Inventory Specialist Needed!!!

Looking for candidates with warehouse and inventory background for a 12-14-week assignment with possible full-time employment! Earn up to $14 an hour! Position will be in Willsboro, NY! Contact me as ASAP to learn more! 412-200-5855

Company:

JSG is a leading staffing agency specializing in a variety of industries. Having been named to three Staffing Industry Analysts (SIA) lists for the third year in a row, JSG continues to grow and offer hiring solutions to companies across the United States.  JSG serves both busy recruiters and qualified candidates within multiple industries from our major offices headquartered in Chicago and Atlanta with local offices throughout the United States and Canada. We are currently recruiting for the following position: 

Inventory Specialist

Duration: 12 - 14 Weeks (with full-time employment)

Project Start: October 9, 2017

Pay: Up to $14 per hour

MUST HAVE WAREHOUSE OR INVENTORY EXPERIENCE

Responsibilities:

  1. Clean and organize storeroom 2. Obtain part information to be cleansed a. Manufacturer Name b. Manufacturer Part # c. Part Description d. Bin Location e. Quantity on Hand 3. Tag, Bag and label all parts once cleansed data received (SDI to provide methodology) 4. Install clear signage for rows and segregated parts areas (SDI to provide methodology) 5. Physical Inventory Count

Master Business & Service Listing - Alphabetical      (518)

1812 Homestead         963-7656
Aaron's Tree Service 963-7583
Adirondack Apothecary (Pharmacy)               963-8946 
Adirondack Art Association 963-8309
Adirondack-Champlain Guide Service 963-7351
Adirondack Hardware 963-4431
Adsit Log Cabin 963-4897
Alan Gardner's Plumbing & Electrical Service 963-7848
Alternate Systems 963-8038
Ann's Salon 963-4527
Arcadia Cabins on Willsboro Bay 963-8941
Ascent Wellness 963-7509
B & B Beef, LLC 963-7471
Bargoose Textiles 963-4074
Beldon Noble Memorial Library 963-8079
Ben Weaver's Farm 963-7447
Big Al's Black Top Sealing 572-8778
Biz & Burt Construction 963-4676
Boats-R-Fun 572-7245
Byrd's Country Store 963-7277
Cabins by the Lake 963-8048
Cable Communications of Willsboro  963-4116 
Camp Poko-MacCready 963-7656
Carriage House 963-4330 
Champlain Area Trails (CATS) 962-2287
Champlain National Bank 963-4201
Champlain Valley Film Society 963-8662
Champlain Valley Senior Community 817-9108 
Champlain Vista B & B 963-8029 
Chex Lin & Rays 963-4024
Claudia Russell, Esq. 963-7708
Cloudspliter Carpentry 593-7878
Collage For Every Student 963-4500
Commonwealth Home Fashions 963-8145
Congregational Church of Christ 963-4164 
Cornerstone 569-7992 
Country Treasures 963-4511
Covered Bridge Realty 810-9556
Crowningshield's Lawn Furniture 963-8630
Cupola House 963-7479 
CvWireless, LLC 888-226-8754
D.E. Sitework Plus 645-0591
DAK Bar 925-7535
Daniel's Flooring 572-9479
Danny Sayward's Boat Repair 572-6426 
Doug West Sand & Gravel 593-2148 
Dr. Josh Schwartsberg 963-4007 
DRD Designs / Boquet Media 963-4598 
Essex Antiques & Used Furniture 637-4017
Essex Community Heritage Organization 9637088
Essex Community Methodist Church 963-7766
Essex County Industrial Development 873-9114
Essex Farm 963-4613 
Essex Marina, Inc. 963-7222
Essex Post Office 963-7285
Essex Shipyard 963-4024
Essex Theatre Company 526-4520
Ethel's Dew Drop Inn 963-8389
Farmstead Catering 265-8570
Flat & Vertical Concrete 963-4558 
Flying Pancakes Catering 925-7535
Foothills Baptist Church at Boquet 963-7160
Full and by Farm 963-7127
G Man Trucking 572-5596
G. J. Belzile Builders 963-1156
General Composites, Inc. 963-7333
Gusberti's Seasonal Campsites 963-4522
Hall Design Group 963-7620
Harvest Hill Farm 963-1127
Heritage Properties of the Adirondacks 963-7876
Historic Essex 963-7008
Huestis Funeral Hom3 963-4278
Indian Bay Marina 963-7858
Jack's Flooring 963-7269
Jack's Toys & Collectables 963-7269
Johnny's & Zeke's Smokehouse & Pub 963-7427
Jones Aqua Sports  963-1150
King's Service Station 963-8321
Lady Mary's Consignment Boutique 578-7119
Lakeside School 963-7385 
Larry Blanchard Construction 963-7035
Leaning's Carpentry Unlimited 572-7446
Lewis Family Farm 963-4206
Live Well 963-4300
Long Pond Cabins 963-4126
Mike Carson Trucking & Sons 963-1193
Mountain Tree Services 572-4148
Mountain View Painting & Crafts 963-4514
Nellies Bakery 533-8293
North End Tavern 963-7855
NY Living Realty 963-8181
NYCO Minerals Inc. 963-2135
Old Dock Charters 963-8613
Old Dock House Restaurant 963-4232
Paine Memorial Free Library 963-4478
Pantouf's Jewelry Studio 963-7372
Papa Duke's BBQ 963-4330
Passino Redemption Center 572-2146
Perfect Day Charters 963-4314
Phillips Art Conservation Studio 963-4555
Pink Pig Antiques 962-8833
Pok-O-Macready 963-7656
Premises Architecture & Design 593-2148
Pribble Excavating 963-4641
Pytlak Orchards 963-4628
Reber Rock Farm 572-7377
Reber United Methodist Church 963-7913
Reber Valley Snack Shack 963-3355
Reginald Bedell, Esq. 963-4763
ReNew 963-7217
Reynolds & Son 963-4284
Ridgeview Farms 963-7355
Rudy's Stuff for Sale 963-7614
Ryan Farm Works 963-8799
S & R Construction 963-1151
Sam Blanchard Construction 963-7117
Sew What Sewing Alterations & Gifts 963-4560
Sheehan & Sons 963-4303
Sim*Vivo, LLC 963-7640 
SK Benway Construction 963-7292 
Smith House Health Care Center 963-4275
South Farm 572-4932
St. John's Episcopal Church  963-7775 
St. Philip of Jesus Catholic and St. Joseph's 963-4524
Stonebrook Properties, LLC 334-6868
Sue's Salon 645-5571
Sunset Farm LTD 963-4656
Tangleroot Farm 929-0300 
The Crater Club 963-4444
The Boquet River Jelly Mill, LLC 963-7576
The Bronx Bistro 963-7936
The Essex in on the Adirondack Coast 963-4400
The MacMan Computer Repair 578-9112
The Willsboro Diner 963-8399
Town of Essex 963-4287
Town of Willsboro 963-8668
Triple Green Jade Farm 302-1828
Trolling Tina Charters 963-8266
Turtle Island Café 963-7417
Upper Deck Restaurant 963-8271
Valley View Firewood 963-7295
Village Meat Market 963-8612 
Whallonsburg Civic Organization 963-4170
Whallonsburg Grange Hall 963-4170
Whites Logging & Lumber 963-1187 
William Bateman, Architect 963-0808
Willsboro Area Chamber of Commerce 963-4598
Willsboro Bay Marina 963-7276 
Willsboro Central School 963-4456 
Willsboro Dental, P.C. 963-7307
Willsboro Farmer's Market 963-4383 
Willsboro Fish & Game Club 963- 
Willsboro Golf Club 963-8989 
Willsboro Heritage Center & Museum 963-4897 
Willsboro Outdoor World 637-4641
Willsboro Post Office 963-4455
Willsboro Methodist Church 963-7924 
Willsborough Bowling Center 963-8983
Woods 'N' River Farm 963-4168
Young's Construction 963-4711
Zerba Tech, LLC 963-8555 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The area's most complete business and service listing of the Willsboro and Essex community - Including Reber and Whallonsburgh.

To add your business or to add to or edit your listing, submit a completed Business and Service Listing Application Form here

 

 

EthalsWeb